Welcome to GTI FESTIVAL

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

GTI Festival Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

GTI Festival Traders

GTI Festival Autojumble

Timetable

GTI Festival Rules OK

GTI Festival Location

GTI Festival Show Results

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

GTI FESTIVAL 2017 RESULTS

SHOW & SHINE WINNERS

BEST OF SHOW
Darren Bates & Ann Gardner, Kettering - Baby Blue 1989 MK2 Golf

PROMOTERS CHOICE
Dan Hack, Sandhurst - White 1990 Scirocco

TOP 20
David Hirans, Banbury - Red 1982 Golf GTI
Wendy Johnson, London - Grey 2004 Audi
Lukasz Wasilewski, Derby - White 1971 Golf
Stuart Roberts, Mold - Grey 2016 SEAT Leon
Zsolt Varga, Winchester - Beige 2003 Passat
Christian Jackson, Middleton Cheney - Red 1992 Golf GTI Sportline
Luke Jones, Coventry - Red 1990 Golf
Keith Fowkes, Higham Ferrers - Black 1992 Golf GTI
Jordan Welsh, Enfield - Blue 2010 Audi S3
Jon Couzens, Thetford - Black 2012 Golf
Dan Sewell, Sidcup - Red 2001 Lupo
Richard Hodnett, Wolverhampton - Blue 1990 Golf Driver
Owen Harris, South Walsham - White 2007 Golf GTI
Jordan Rollins, Long Sutton - Blue 1989 Golf
Daniel Ryde, Ripley - White 1991 Scirocco
Darrell Allsworth, Trowbridge - Blue 2016 Golf R
Scott Butler, Sedgley - White 1993 Golf Clipper Cab
Reece Watson, Dudley - Green 2002 Lupo
Scott Russell, Wolverhampton - Red 1983 Golf

BEST ENGINEERING
Jon-Paul Lockyer, Oakley - White 2009 T5 Doka

BEST ENGINE
Keil Critten, Chesham - Black 1997 Golf

BEST PAINT
Richard Lines, Rugby - White 2012 SEAT Leon

BEST INTERIOR
Colin Campbell, Milton Keynes - Brown 2005 Caddy

BEST SEAT
Richard Lines, Rugby - White 2012 SEAT Leon

BEST AUDI
Sam Newman, Moreton-In-Marsh - Silver 2012 Audi A3

BEST VAN
Jon-Paul Lockyer, Oakley - White 2009 T5 Doka

BEST VW
James Henderson, Nazeing - Green 1975 Golf

GIRLZ N DUBZ TOP 5
Vicky Moisey, Kettering - Purple 1987 Caddy
Emma Barrett, Southend-on-Sea - White 2012 Golf R
Natalie Farmer, Shrewsbury - Red 2003 Audi TT
Kerry Worrall, Cannock - Purple SEAT Ibiza GT
Jodie Carter, West Acre - Turquoise 1990 Corrado

DIZZY RASCALS WINNER
James Ibbotson, Milton Keynes - 48.98

BEST CLUB DISPLAY
R32 UK Owners Club

SPRINT WINNERS

Class A • 1400cc & Below Stock
Fern Symington, Corby - Blue 1989 Polo - 19.73/68mph

Class B • 1400cc & Below Modified/Forced Induction
Alex Luah, Preston - Blue Skoda Fabia - 14.82/94mph

Class C • 1401cc - 1600cc Stock
Nathan Hill, Rochester - Blue 1999 Polo - 18.25/73mph

Class D • 1401cc - 1600cc Modified/Forced Induction
Bobby Bola, Derby - White 2010 Golf - 14.93/92mph

Class E • 1601cc - 1800cc Stock
Clayton Jones, Ipswich - Red 2002 Lupo - 15.52/89mph

Class F • 1601cc - 1800cc Modified/Forced Induction
Chris Roylance, Lancashire - Blue 2002 Skoda - 11.41/128mph

Class G • 1801cc and Above Stock
Elliott Mallaney, Leicester - Black 2012 Audi S3 - 13.52/103mph

Class H • 1801cc and Above Modified/Forced Induction
Regis Le Caer, France - Grey 1996 Audi S2 - 9.30/156mph

Class J • All Diesel
Ben Smith, Chester - White 1990 Golf - 11.45/120mph

Class K • Aircooled VW
Oly Whitehouse, Fleet - Blue 1967 Bug - 12.89/102mph

Quickest VW (overall)
Dannie Highman, Croydon - Orange 1999 Golf - 9.38/151mph

Quickest Van (overall)
Stephen Gibbons, Aylesbury - Blue 2006 Caddy - 11.12/120mph

Quickest Skoda (overall)
Chris Roylance, Lancashire - Blue 2002 Skoda - 11.41/128mph

Quickest SEAT (overall)
Natalie Wood, Wisbech - Yellow 1998 SEAT Ibiza - 12.51/108mph

Quickest Audi (overall)
Regis Le Caer, France - Grey 1996 Audi S2 - 9.30/156mph

Quickest Lady (overall)
Natalie Wood, Wisbech - Yellow 1998 SEAT Ibiza - 12.51/108mph