Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2011

Dizzy Rascals
Matt Jones - Blue Polo - 35.76 seconds

Show & Shine Top 20
Stephanie Harpham, March, Cambridgeshire - Black 2001 VW Polo
Ryan Noon, Walsall, West Midlands - Red 2002 VW Lupo
Georgie Marlow, Northampton - Red 1983 VW Golf
Joe Colantonio, Northampton - Brown/Gold 1998 Audi A3
Robin Marriott, Swindon, Wiltshire - Silver 2001 VW Lupo
Eddie Rasit - Winchmore Hill, London - Blue 1991 VW Golf
Blake Richardson, Swindon, Wiltshire - Yellow 2000 VW Lupo
Bruce Pike, Royston, Hertfordshire - Black 1983 VW Golf
Dale Smith, Hordle Lymington, Hampshire - Blue 1977 VW Golf
Philip Barlow, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire - Red 1990 VW Golf
Mick Ashby, Northampton - Silver 2001 RSI New Beetle
Ray Partner, Bracknell, Berkshire - Red 1989 VW Golf
Ben Chapman, Spalding, Lincolnshire - Black 1989 VW Golf
Sat Singh, Bedford - Blue 1991 VW Golf
Julian Loose, Derby - Silver 2000 RS4
Simon Goodwin, Belper, Derbyshire - Blue 2002 VW Bora
Dan Higgins, Wolverhampton - Gold 1980 VW Polo
Ben Fisher, Hungerford, Berkshire - White 1989 VW Golf
Kris Ashton, Lincoln - White 2003 SEAT Cupra
Matt Andrew, Buxton, Derbyshire - White 2007 Audi S3

2011 Springfest results

Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Emma Last, Colchester, Essex - Red 2002 VW Golf
Anna Richardson, Lewes, East Sussex - Black 1990 VW Golf
Ami Woollas, Lincoln - Green 1999 VW Lupo
Emma Dickson, Swindon, Wiltshire - Black 2003 SEAT Arosa
Sarah Widdawson, Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire - Blue 2001 VW Polo ONE

Best VW Ben Fisher, Hungerford, Berkshire - White 1989 VW Golf
Best Audi Matt Andrew, Buxton, Derbyshire - White 2007 Audi S3
Best Skoda Lee Wright, Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire - Black 2007 Skoda Fabia
Best SEAT
Kris Ashton, Lincoln - White 2003 SEAT Cupra
Best Van Chris Jones, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire - Red 2010 VW Caddy

Best Engineering Chris Jones, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire - Red 2010 VW Caddy
Best Paint Ryan Noon, Walsall, West Midlands - Red 2002 VW Lupo
Best Interior Joe Colantonio, Northampton - Brown/Gold 1998 Audi A3
Best Engine
Robin Marriott, Swindon, Wiltshire - Silver 2001 VW Lupo
Promoter's Choice
Adam Senington, Bristol - Yellow 2001 Audi S3
Best of Show
Chris Jones, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire - Red 2010 VW Caddy

Sprints/Drag Strip Class A - 1400cc & Below (Stock) Russty, Watford, Hertfordshire - White 1992 VW Lupo
Class B - 1400cc & Below (Modifed/Forced Induction)
Paul Kellaway, Dorking, Surrey - Yellow 2009 SEAT Ibiza
Class C - 1401cc - 1600cc (Stock) Simon Fletcher, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire - Blue 2002 Lupo
Class D - 1401cc - 1600cc (Modifed/Forced Induction) Luke Wilson, Leicester - Silver 2000 VW Polo
Class F - 1601cc - 1800cc (Modifed/Forced Induction)
Aaron Greenlalg, Warwick - Black 1985 VW Golf
Class G - 1801cc and above (Stock)
Ryan O' Donovan, London - Black 2011 VW Golf
Class H - 1801cc and above (Modifed/Forced Induction) Jake Fronda, Lowerophan, Hampshire - Black 1999 VW Caddy
Class J - Diesel
Matt Morgan, Milton Keynes - 2003 Skoda Fabia