Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2012

SHOW & SHINE

Best Of Show
Matt Webster, Lincoln - Pearl Green 2001 Passat

Promoter's Choice
Michael Matthews, Whiston - Blue 1978 Golf

Best VW
Wesley Ridsdale, St. Neots - Black 2000 New Beetle

Best Van
Dan Woodward, Sutton Coldfield - White 2006 VW Transporter

Best Audi
Robin Pinning, Warrington - Grey 2005 A3 Sportback

Best SEAT
Chris Downhan, Cambridge - Red 2006 Ibiza FR

Best Paint
Matt Webster, Lincoln - Pearl Green 2001 Passat

Best Interior
Wesley Ridsdale, St. Neots - Black 2000 New Beetle

Best Engine
Tom Edmunds, Mansfield - Red 2001 Lupo

Best Engineering
Julian Loose, Derbyshire - Blue 2006 Audi RS4

Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Bonnie Keiller, Sutton - Silver 1990 Golf
Rio Jackson, Wisbech - White 2002 Polo
Sarah Young, Derby - Red 2000 Lupo
Ami Woollas, Lincoln - Green 1999 Lupo
Carly Dolman, Leicester - Silver 2002 Audi TT

Top 20
Julian Loose, Derbyshire - Blue 2006 Audi RS4
Clive Matthews, Whiston - Silver 1982 Golf
Brodie Holland, Cheshire - Orange 2001 Polo
Huw Landry, Newport - Black 2002 Lupo GTI
Michelle Waters, Lincoln - Red 2000 Bora
Andy Hatton, Altrincham - Green 2002 Golf
Robin Marriott, Swindon, - Silver 2001 Lupo GTI
Mike Popplewell, Grimsby - Red 1996 Golf Anniversary
Kevin McLean, Great Dunmow - White 1987 Scirocco Scala
Michael Cooke, Yorkshire - Blue 1988 Golf
Mick Ashby, Northampton - Silver 2001 New Beetle RSi
Carl Atkins, Doncaster - Blue 1990 Golf 16V
Aran Bhardwaj, Long Eaton - Silver 2001 Bora
Chris Steer, Ely - Red 1990 Golf VR6
Rae Gami, London - Black 1982 Golf GTI
Zsolt Varga, Sutton Scotney - Beige 2003 Passat
Aaron Soszynski, Derby - Grey 2001 Audi S3
Dave Harding, Swadlincote - Silver 2001 Bora
Leon Kaskiewicz, South Yorkshire - Blue 1989 Golf

SPRINTS
Class A - Eric French, Northwood Hills - Red Oxide 1990 Polo
Class B - Paul Kellaway, Dorking - Yellow 2009 SEAT Ibiza
Class C - Dan Higgins, Wolverhampton - Blue 1981 Polo
Class D - Nick Harris - West Midlands - Blue 1998 Polo
Class E - Barry Bishop, St. Albans - Red 1988 Golf
Class F - James Lord, West Midlands - Black 1999 Golf
Class G - Jon Keatley, Peterborough - Blue 200 Corrado
Class H - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Grey 2000 Scirocco
Class J - Michael Till, Llangwyngfon - Green 1989 Golf

Quickest VW - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Grey 2000 Scirocco
Quickest Van - Darkside Developments - White 1998 Caddy
Quickest Audi - Luke Robinson, Hook - Blue 1999 S4
Quickest SEAT - Greig Brookes, Leighton Buzzard - Yellow 2001 Ibiza
Quickest Skoda - Iain Duncan, Cheshire - Blue 2007 Fabia VRS
Quickest Lady - Steph Almey, Sutton Bridge - Silver 2002 V6 4 Motion

DIZZEE RASCALS HANDLING COURSE
Winner - Eric French, Northwood Hills - Red Oxide 1990 Polo