Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2013

SHOW & SHINE

Best Of Show
Julian Loose, Derbyshire - Blue 2006 Audi RS4
Promoter's Choice
James Tipping, Coventry - Yellow 1978 Golf Mk1
Best VW
Richard Stringer, Tamworth - Blue 1979 Golf Mk1
Best Van
Drew Mowatt, St. Neots - Green/Black 1991 T25
Best Audi
Matt Larter, Cosby - White 2009 Audi A3
Best SEAT
Massimo B, Reading - Red 2008 Leon
Best Skoda
Gareth Wiltshire, Lincoln - Silver 2005 Skoda
Best Paint
Emma Dickson, Swindon - Black 2003 SEAT Arosa
Best Interior
Andrew Hatton, Altrincham - Ocianic Green (Blue) 2003 Golf Mk4
Best Engine
Andrew Hatton, Altrincham - Ocianic Green (Blue) 2003 Golf Mk4
Best Engineering
Julian Loose, Derbyshire - Blue 2006 Audi RS4
Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Charlie Bowyer, Leicester - Green/Multicoloured 1999 Lupo
Laura Holmes, Derby - Blue 2007 Polo
Portia Birch, Cawston - Green 1996 Golf Mk3 VR6
April Brown, Tendring - Blue 1989 Golf Mk2
Carly Dolman, Leicester - Silver 2002 Audi TT

Top 20
Richard Heath, Merry Hill - Blue 1998 Audi A3
Joe Zsolt Varga, Winchester - Beige 2003 Passat
David Sanders, Dunstable - White 2007 Golf GTI Edition 30
Declan Bowyer, Leicester - White 1991 Corrado G60
Bradie Holland, Nottingham - Orange 2001 Polo
Steve Smith, Buxton - Red 1989 Golf Rallye
Samantha Mosley, Leek - Akoya (that's Silver) 2003 Audi A3 S-Line
Joe Farrand, Rowsley - Yellow 2002 Golf Mk4 R32
Kevin McLean, Great Dunmow - White 1987 Scirocco Scala
Julian Loose, Derbyshire - Gold/Beige 2002 Golf Estate
Ray Partner, Bracknell - Red 1989 Golf GTI 16V
Patrick Scott, Walsall - Aubergine (that's Purple) 1990 Golf Rallye
Ben Mayne, Derby - Silver 2002 Lupo GTI
Sam Prentice, Bourne End - White 2003 Golf Mk4
James Renshaw, Lincoln - Grey 2011 Audi A4 Avant
Jeff Skillman, Hornchurch - Black 1983 Golf MK1 GTI
Alan Edwards, Sheffield - Red 2003 Audi A3 Sportback
Sak Hussein, London - Green 1992 Golf Mk2
Ami Woollas, Lincoln - Green 1999 Lupo

SPRINTS
Class A - Steve Jones, Upton-upon-Severn - Black 2011 Golf
Class B - Josh Thompson, Runcorn - Black 2011 Polo
Class C - No entries
Class D - Nick Harris, Coventry - White 1993 Polo
Class E - Daw Maddoshis, Skemersdale - 1993 Audi 80
Class F - James Lord, Sutton Coldfield - Black 1999 Golf
Class G - Steve ? - Grey 2012 RS4
Class H - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Grey 1980 Scirocco
Class J - Darkside, Barnsley - Grey 2001 Golf

Quickest VW - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Grey 1980 Scirocco
Quickest Skoda - T Spark, Rotherham - Silver 2003 Fabia
Quickest SEAT - Danny Brooks, Rotherham - Yellow 2004 Ibiza
Quickest Van - Jake Fronda - Blue 2000 Golf Van
Quickest Audi - Luke Robinson, Reading - Blue Audi A4
Quickest Lady - Vicky Austin, Swindon - Blue SEAT Ibiza

DIZZY RASCALS HANDLING COURSE TOP 3
Winner - Eric French, Luton - Blue 1985 Polo
Runner-up - Arnie, Wisbech - Red 1996 Vento
3rd - Matt Capper, Loughborough - Red 2007 SEAT Ibiza

BEST CLUB DISPLAY
Comrades Of VAG