Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2014

SHOW & SHINE

Best Of Show
Ben Deavall, Cannock - Green 1997 Golf GTI
Promoter's Choice
Alan Edwards, Sheffield - Red 2006 Audi A3 Sportback
Best VW
Mark Fisher, Etwall - Grey 2007 Golf GTI
Best Van
Joe Pearson, Oadby - White 2010 T5
Best Audi
Oz, London - Black 2003 S3
Best SEAT
Kris Butler, Gloucester - White 2008 Leon
Best Skoda
Joshua Bradley, Brierley Hill - Yellow 2004 Fabia VRS
Best Paint
Darren Bates, Burton On Trent - Blue 1989 Golf
Best Interior
Mark Fisher, Etwall - Grey 2007 Golf GTI
Best Engine
Ben Deavall, Cannock - Green 1997 Golf GTI
Best Engineering
Ben Deavall, Cannock - Green 1997 Golf GTI
Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Caz Hawes, Haddington - White 1999 Lupo
Lauren Lally, Ratby - Blue 2000 Polo
Georgia Pullen, Narborough - Red 2000 Lupo
Charlie Bowyer, Groby - Green/Multicolour 1999 Lupo
Kirsty Bradley, Westcliff - Grey 1983 Golf

Top 20
Darren Bates, Burton On Trent - Blue 1989 Golf
Shammy B, Maidenhead - Purple/Black 2003 Golf
Matt Smith, Lincoln - White 2000 Golf
Stevie G, Kettering - Red 1994 Polo
Kris Ashton, Lincoln - White 2003 SEAT Leon
Ray Partner, Bracknell - Red 1989 Golf GTI 16v
Tom Newey, Sutton Coldfield - Red 1990 Golf GTI 16v
Sam Eaton, Wellingborough - Purple 2001 Polo
Simon Bullimore, Grantham - Blue 2003 Golf R32
Tom Hawkins, Thatcham - Grey/Blue 2002 Audi A2
Keith Jarrett, Redditch - Purple 1997 Golf VR6
Richard Plumb, Barlestone - Black 2006 Golf GTI
Kev McLean, Great Dunmow - White 1987 Scirocco Scala
Sam Grant, Warwick - Grey 2007 Golf GTI
Ryan Krup, Weeting - White 2011 Golf GTI
Barry Lewis, Wellingborough - Greu 1992 Golf GTI
Andy Rowell, Lutterworth - Grey 2006 Golf
David Sanders, Dunstable - White 2007 Golf GTI
Josh Jones, Burbaye - Grey 1990 Golf

SPRINTS
Class A - Kirsty Mills, Luton - Green 1990 Polo
Class B - Aaron Cooper, High Wycombe - Black 1990 Polo G40
Class C - No entries
Class D - Jamie Reynolds, Stafford - Red 1992 Polo
Class E - Russ Smith, Northants - Black 1989 Golf
Class F - John Cobley, Castleford - Yellow 2001 SEAT Ibiza
Class G - John West, Northampton - Blue 2014 Golf R
Class H - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Grey 1980 Scirocco
Class J - Ryan Parkin, Barnsley - Yellow 2001 SEAT Arosa

Quickest VW - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Grey 1980 Scirocco
Quickest Skoda - Paul Lynas, Ripon - Black 2004 Fabia
Quickest SEAT - Ryan Parkin, Barnsley - Yellow 2001 SEAT Arosa
Quickest Van - Arnie Pamment, Wisbech - Green 1990 Caddy
Quickest Audi - Justin Lazarus, Bicester - Black 2010 S3
Quickest Lady - Joy Tooley, Peterborough - Silver 2008 SEAT Leon

DIZZY RASCALS HANDLING COURSE TOP 3
Winner - Craig Eaton, Silverstone - Mainly Red 2001 Bora
Runner-up - Jason Greatorex, Lincoln - Black 2003 Golf V6 4 Motion
3rd - Eric French, Bedford - Blue 1985 Polo

BEST CLUB DISPLAY
Ibiza Owners Club