Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2015

SHOW & SHINE

Best Of Show
Mark Fisher, Sutton Coldfield - Grey 2007 Golf GTI
Promoter's Choice
Dale Buckley, Swadlincote - Beige 2003 Audi TT
Best VW
Davia Cross, Derby - White/Grey 1986 Jetta
Best Van
Joe Pearson, Oadby - White/Black 2010 T5
Best Audi
Mark Lampard, Guildford - White 2009 Audi TT
Best SEAT
Kris Collinson, Guisborogh - Black 2002 SEAT Ibiza
Best Skoda
Alex Schilling, Solihull - Black/Pearl 2013 Skoda Fabia
Best Paint
Sol Peer, Enfield - Blue 1997 Golf R32
Best Interior
Nick Ackroyd, Newark - Viper Green 2010 Scirocco
Best Engine
Mark Fisher, Sutton Coldfield - Grey 2007 Golf GTI
Best Engineering
James Wallace, London - White/Red 1983 Golf

Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Manda Fry, Winchester - Black 2010 Audi A4
Charlene Gunn, West Lothian - White 2008 SEAT Leon
Alicia Tatton, Stafford - Silver 2002 Anniversary GTI
Vickie Moisey, Kettering - Purple 1987 Caddy
Kirsty Bradley, Southend - Grey/Cream 1983 Golf

Top 20
Will Smith, Hindhead - Brandywine 2001 Polo
Roy Palmer, Hemel Hempstead - 2007 Golf R32
Simon Jelf, Stourbridge - White 2010 Golf
Ryan Pekala, Dursley - Grey 2005 Golf R32
Josh Jones, Leicester - Grey 1991 Golf
Ray Partner, Bracknell - Red 1989 Golf GTI 16v
Adam Baggott, Tamworth - Red 1982 Golf Cabrio
Peter Black, Kentford - Blue 1994 Corrado
Mark Gunning, Barnsley - Grey 2008 Audi A5
Matthew Woods, Dalton Park - Black 1997 Golf VR6
Matt Hartle, Derby - Blue 1991 Golf GTI
Lloyd Bain, Cheltenham - Grey 2003 Golf R32
Craig Mahoney, Luton - Black 2003 Lupo
Eric Coolen, Coventry - Red/White/Blue 1981 Scirocco
Robert Day, Bunwell - Grey 1983 Golf
Joy Tooley, Peterborough - Silver/Black/Pink 2009 SEAT Leon
Richard Stringer, Tamworth - Blue 1979 Golf
Darren Bates/Ann Gardner, Market Harborough - Blue 1989 Golf
Terri Would, Lincoln - Blue/Pearl 2003 Golf R32

SPRINTS
Class A - James Ibbotson, Milton Keynes - Blue 1999 Lupo - 17.72
Class B - James Morgan, Somerset - Grey 1992 Golf - 13.77
Class C - Brad Erasmus, Derby - Silver 2000 Golf - 16.04
Class D - No Entries
Class E - Ersen Hasau, London - Purple 1999 Audi - 16.63
Class F - Samir Lukac, Blackpool - Yellow 1999 Lupo - 11.34
Class G - Nezam Ghalebi, London - Blue 2009 Audi A6 - 12.57
Class H - Karl Ellis, Barnet - Green 1989 Golf - 9.93
Class J - Paul Lynas, North Yorkshire - Red 2003 Skoda Fabia - 11.60
Class K - Andrew Burton, Lowestoft - Black 1969 Bug - 12.84

Quickest VW - Karl Ellis, Barnet - Green 1989 Golf - 9.93
Quickest Skoda - Paul Lynas, North Yorkshire - Red 2003 Skoda Fabia - 11.60
Quickest SEAT - Miguel Lala, London - Silver 2005 SEAT - 12.59
Quickest Audi - Audrius Bagdonavicius, Kettering - Red Audi S2 - 11.64
Wildest Ride/Quickest Lady - Jo Joyner, Northants - Green 1968 Bug - 13.03

DIZZY RASCALS HANDLING COURSE WINNER
Jason Greatorex, Lincoln - Black Mk4 Golf - 44.6 seconds

BEST CLUB DISPLAY
Comrades Of VAG