Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2016

SHOW & SHINE

Best Of Show
Darren Bates & Ann Gardner, Market Harborough - Blue 1989 Golf
Promoter's Choice
Chris Smythe, Kent - Red 1990 Polo Country
Best VW
Sakab Hussein, Hounslow - Green 1992 Golf
Best Van
Neil Smith, Cannock - Red 1989 Caddy
Best Audi
Richard Plumb, Nuneaton - Grey 2011 Audi A3
Best SEAT
Richard Lines, Rugby - White 2012 SEAT Leon
Best Skoda
Ant Shaw, Chesterfield - White 2011 Skoda Fabia
Best Paint
Adam Baggott, Tamworth - Red 1982 Golf Cabrio
Best Interior
Aaron Would, Lincoln - Silver 2003 Lupo
Best Engine
Richard Stringer, Tamworth - Blue 1979 Golf
Best Engineering
Sol Peer, Enfield - Blue 1997 Golf R32

Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Caz Hawes, Haddington - Blue 2004 Lupo GTI
Vicky Hills, Ashford - Silver 2002 Golf
Claire Williamson, Doncaster - Silver/Black 2012 Skoda Fabia Monte Carlo
Barbara Bowyer, Groby - White 1987 Golf Cabrio
Debbie Smith, Leicester - Pink 2003 New Beetle

Top 20
Matthew Woods, Dalton - Black 1997 Golf VR6
Ian Fermor, Luton - White 2009 Jetta
Shane Stephens, Haddington - Blue 1990 Golf
Adam Farrington, Beccles - Grey 2006 SEAT Leon Cupra
James Green, Leighton Buzzard - Grey 2012 Golf GTI
Chris Burt, Daventry - Red 1989 Golf GTI
Christian Pack, Farnham - Burgundy 2002 SEAT Leon
Richard Lewis, Bozeat - White 1991 Golf GTI 16v
Sam Wookey, Colchester - Green 1980 Polo
Colin Campbell, Milton Keynes - Rootbeer 2003 Caddy
Josh Hall, Tamworth - White 2012 Golf
Rob Smith, Wolverhampton - Harlequin 1996 Polo
Matthew Hartle, Derbyshire - Blue 1991 Golf
Kev McLean, Great Dunmow - White 1987 Scirocco Scala
Mark Perry, Luton - Black 1983 Golf
Paul Green, Thetford - Silver/Blue 2003 Audi A3
Christian Valente, Milton Keynes - Black 2005 Golf GTI
Bryan Butler, Surbiton - Burgunday 1980 Golf
Spencer Stephen, Chingford - Grey 1983 Golf

SPRINTS
Class A - Nigel Lamsley, Wellingborough - Red 1996 Polo - 19.66/65mph
Class B - James Morgan, Somerset - Grey 1992 Polo - 13.66/98mph
Class C - Brad Erasmus, Derbyshire - Silver 2001 Lupo - 16.00/87mph
Class D - No entries
Class E - Doug Stevens, Swindon - White 2016 Polo GTI - 15.03/96mph
Class F - Miguel Lala, London - Silver 2004 SEAT - 12.38/123mph
Class G - Benjamin Parsons, Worthing - Blue 2006 Audi RS4 - 13.15/104mph
Class H - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Silver 1980 Scirocco - 9.61/131mph
Class J - Bobby Singh, Windsor - Blue 2009 Audi A4 3.0 TDI - 12.40/110mph
Class K - No entries
Quickest VW - Paul Jordan, Blackburn - Silver 1980 Scirocco - 9.61/131mph
Quickest Van - Scott Cook, Leicester - 2008 Caddy - 14.36/99mph
Quickest Audi - Stuart Elliott, Durham - White 1986 Audi 90 Quattro - 11.66/132mph
Quickest Skoda - Sam Levett, Gravesend - Black 2006 Skoda
Quickest SEAT - Miguel Lala, London - Silver 2004 SEAT - 12.38/123mph
Wildest Ride/Quickest Lady - Emma Barrett, Southend-On-Sea - White 2012 Golf R - 12.59/106mph

DIZZY RASCALS HANDLING COURSE WINNER
Jason Greatorex, Lincoln - Black 2003 Golf - 38.12

BEST CLUB DISPLAY
Sheffield Dubs

SPECIAL 'REVERSING' AWARD
Shannon Kibble, Staffs - Pink Caddy