Welcome to SPRINGfest

Girlz N Dubz

The Quarter Mile Sprints

SPRINGfest Show & Shine

Dizzy Rascals

SPRINGfest Traders

SPRINGfest Autojumble

Timetable

SPRINGfest Rules OK

SPRINGfest Location

SPRINGfest Results 2011

SPRINGfest Results 2012

SPRINGfest Results 2013

SPRINGfest Results 2014

SPRINGfest Results 2015

SPRINGfest Results 2016

SPRINGfest Results 2017

 

 

price

Request a trade pack

follow us on facebook

 

vagfest
sprintsdizzy rascalsgirlz n dubz

SPRINGFEST RESULTS 2017

SHOW & SHINE

Best Of Show
Darren Bates, Market Harborough - Blue 1989 Golf

Promoter's Choice
Groan Welch, Banbury - Red 1983 Golf GTI

Best VW
Zsolt Varga, Winchester - Beige 2006 Passat

Best Van
Colin Campbell, Milton Keynes - Brown 2005 Caddy

Best Audi
Alex Williams, Coleshill - Grey 2006 A3

Best SEAT
Daniel Loat, Bromsgrove - Grey 2008 Leon

Best Skoda
Ashley Parker, Skegness - Silver 2004 Fabia

Best Paint
Colin Campbell, Milton Keynes - Brown 2005 Caddy

Best Interior
Shane Curry, Bristol - Grey 2003 Golf R32

Best Engine
Shane Stephens, Skellingthorpe - Blue 1990 Golf

Best Engineering
Solomon Peer, Enfield - Blue 1997 Golf R32

Girlz N Dubz Top 5
Debbie Smith, Leicester - Pink 1993 New Beetle
Charlie Webster-Clarke, Rugeley - Burgundy 2002 Polo
Caz Hawes, Doddington Park - Blue 2004 Lupo GTI
Gemma Bruce, Gravesend - Grey 2002 Audi TT
Charlene Gunn, Armadale - White/Blue 2008 SEAT Leon

Top 20
Spencer Stephen, Edmonton - Grey 1984 Golf
James Green, Leighton Buzzard - Grey 2012 Golf GTI
Paul Green, Watton - Red 2010 Golf GTI
Matthew Chestney, Long Stratton - Green 1990 Golf
Dan Ellis, Buckingham - White 1992 Polo
Ray Partner, Bracknell - Red 1989 Golf GTI
Lee Reeson, Birmingham - Green 1996 Golf
James Cook, Warwick - Red 2010 Audi A5
Christian & Ellie Jackson, Middleton Cheney - Red 1992 Golf GTI Sportline
Jason Lambert, Norwich - Red 1983 Golf Turbo
Marc Wale, Wrexham - Grey 2007 Audi A5
Chris Burt, Daventry - Red 1989 Golf GTI
Dave Simpsin, Leigh-On-Sea - Black 1998 Golf
Tipo Chaudray, Hayes - Red 1990 Golf GTI
Jimmy Styledynamics, Hayes - Green 1991 Golf
Tariq Alam, Harrow - Wrapped 2014 Audi RS1
M. Perry, Luton - Black 1983 Golf
Harry Pitcher, Hatfield - Orange 2015 Up!
Eric Coolen, Coventry - Red 1981 Scirocco GTI

SPRINTS
Class A - Kaylee Jackson, Wellingborough - 16.11
Class B - Vinny Bates, Birmingham - 15.39
Class C - No entries
Class D - Eric French, Northwood - 15.84
Class E - No entries
Class F - Robert Lord, Tamworth - 10.24
Class G - Nick Greaves, Newbury - 10.89
Class H - Dan Malton, London - 11.02
Class J - Jerome Salat, France - 11.50
Class K - Kaylee Jackson, Wellingborough - 25.47
Quickest VW - Robert Lord, Tamworth - 10.24
Quickest Van - Chris Doughty, Wisbech - 19.89
Quickest Audi - Nick Greaves, Newbury - 10.89
Quickest Skoda - Sam Levett, Gravesend - 13.32
Quickest SEAT - Jerome Salat, France - 11.50
Wildest Ride/Quickest Lady - Amy Riddell, Reading - 15.60

DIZZY RASCALS HANDLING COURSE WINNER
Jason Greatorex, Lincoln - Black 2003 Golf - 35.27

BEST CLUB DISPLAY
Vagtuning. net